Schedule

Encourager's Cooperative Class Schedule 2019-2020

Fall Semester 2019

9:00am - 9:55am 10:00am - 10:55am 11:00am - 11:55am 12:00am - 12:45pm 12:50pm - 1:45pm 1:50pm - 2:45pm
Additional Class Times 8am - 9:25am Essay & Research Writing, Angie Nash, 9th-12th Youth Room
Room 1 Youth Group NW Open World History, Pastor Dan, 9th-12th, 10:30-11:55am World History, Pastor Dan, 9th-12th, 10:30-11:55am Lunch Biology, Karen Soto, 9th-12th, 12:50-2:45pm Biology, Karen Soto, 9th-12th, 12:50-2:45pm
Room 2 Multipurpose Room Old & New Testament/World View, Pastor Chris, 9th-12th, 9:30-10:25am Old & New Testament/World View, Pastor Chris, 9th-12th, 9:30-10:25am Science Fair/Intro to Chemistry, Tammy Lewis, 7th-8th Lunch Fall-Dave Ramsey, Jeanne Fisher, 6th-8th, 12:50pm-1:35pm Open
Room 3 Corner Room IEW Level B, Jen Bossen, 7th-9th Nest Videos, Amanda Schultz, Preschool Hands On History, L. Ingle/TBD, Elementary Lunch Health, Mom Rotation, 9th-12th, 12:50-1:35pm Forensic Science, J. Bailey/T. Lewis, 7th-12th, 1:35-2:45pm
Room 4 Open Coding Club, Jennifer Parker, 3rd-8th Fall-Government, Cindy Duell, 9th-12th Lunch Open Lost Tools of Writing Lv. 2, Crystal Young, 9th-12th, 1:15-2:45pm
Room 5 Nursery Room Nursery Nursery Nursery Lunch Nursery Nursery
Room 6 (By Kitchen) Arts & Crafts/Health, Janelle Hvidsten, Preschool Open Open Lunch Open Art & Science Collide, Christi Nonn, 2nd-6th
Church Foyer Parent Area Parent Area Parent Area Lunch Parent Area Parent Area
Sanctuary Drama Class, Kylie Avey, 3rd-6th Christian Living for Girls, Devra Raica, 7th-9th Open Lunch Activity Hour, Leah Jordan, 1st-8th Open
Kitchen Open Cooking Around the World, T. Holley/M. Lobato, 4th-6th Open Lunch Open Culinary Class, Suzy Mazza, 7th & up

Spring Semester 2019

9:00am - 9:55am 10:00am - 10:55am 11:00am - 11:55am 12:00pm - 12:45pm 12:50pm - 1:45pm 1:50pm - 2:45pm
Additional Class Times 8am - 9:25am Essay & Research Writing, Angie Nash, 9th-12th Youth Room
Room 1 Youth Group NW Open World History, Pastor Dan, 9th-12th, 10:30-11:55am World History, Pastor Dan, 9th-12th, 10:30-11:55am Lunch Biology, Karen Soto, 9th-12th, 12:50-2:45pm Biology, Karen Soto, 9th-12th, 12:50-2:45pm
Room 2 Multipurpose Room Old & New Testament/World View, Pastor Chris, 9th-12th, 9:30-10:25am Old & New Testament/World View, Pastor Chris, 9th-12th, 9:30-10:25am Science Fair/Intro to Chemistry, Tammy Lewis, 7th-8th Lunch Spring - Lemonade to Leadership, Shirley Holbert, 6th-8th Open
Room 3 Corner Room IEW Level B, Jen Bossen, 7th-9th Nest Videos, Amanda Schultz, Preschool Hands On History, L. Ingle/TBD, Elementary Lunch Health, Mom Rotation, 9th-12th, 12:50-1:35pm Forensic Science, J. Bailey/T. Lewis, 7th-12th, 1:35-2:45pm
Room 4 Open Coding Club, Jennifer Parker, 3rd-8th Spring - Economics, Cindy Duell, 9th-12th Lunch Open Lost Tools of Writing Lv. 2, Crystal Young, 9th-12th, 1:15-2:45pm
Room 5 Nursery Room Nursery Nursery Nursery Lunch Nursery Nursery
Room 6 (By Kitchen) Arts & Crafts/Health, Janelle Hvidsten, Preschool Open Open Lunch Open Art & Science Collide, Christi Nonn, 2nd-6th
Church Foyer Parent Area Parent Area Parent Area Lunch Parent Area Parent Area
Sanctuary Drama Class, Kylie Avey, 3rd-6th Christian Living for Girls, Devra Raica, 7th-9th Open Lunch Activity Hour, Leah Jordan, 1st-8th Open
Kitchen Open Cooking Around the World, T. Holley/M. Lobato, 4th-6th Open Lunch Open Culinary Class, Suzy Mazza, 7th & up